Thank you to our Platinum level sponsors!
Class A
12:30 PM
Clever High School Marching Band
Show title: Checkmate
Drum Majors: Aubrey Shull and Lauren Davis
Band Director: Kylah Sisk
Additional Staff: Wesley Sisk, Abby Smith
12:45 PM
Spokane Marching Owls
Show Title: Bad Romance
Drum Major: Lucia Esqueda
Band Director: Kayleigh Saiz
Additional Staff: Stephanie Bingham
1:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Marching Mountaineers
Show title: Shine
Selections from: Ode to Joy by Beethoven, Spring by Vivaldi, Simple Gifts by Brackets, and Here Comes the Sun by the Beatles
Drum Majors: Hannah Bushman and Braiden Mills
Band Directors: Alex Weinzierl and Jack Milzarek
Additional Staff: Cadence Wright
1:15 PM
Fair Grove Marching Eagles
Show title: Swingin' the Night Away
Drum Majors: Ayden Teaster, Liam Draper, and Carson Krider
Band Directors: Natalie Palomo
Additional Staff: Audra Harmon
1:30 PM
Pride of Aurora Houn Dawg Band
Show title: Whodunnit?
Movements: 1. Foul Play 2. Searching for Clues. 3. The Chase
Drum Majors: Aubrey Shull and Lauren Davis
Band Directors: Austin Hicks and Haley Adams
Additional Staff: Nevaeh Diaz, Christian Martin, Jillian Wrisinger, Hannah Cason, and Hope Murphy
Clever High School Marching Band
Show title: Checkmate
Drum Majors: Aubrey Shull and Lauren Davis
Band Director: Kylah Sisk
Additional Staff: Wesley Sisk, Abby Smith
12:45 PM
Spokane Marching Owls
Show Title: Bad Romance
Drum Major: Lucia Esqueda
Band Director: Kayleigh Saiz
Additional Staff: Stephanie Bingham
1:00 PM
Mt. Vernon Marching Mountaineers
Show title: Shine
Selections from: Ode to Joy by Beethoven, Spring by Vivaldi, Simple Gifts by Brackets, and Here Comes the Sun by the Beatles
Drum Majors: Hannah Bushman and Braiden Mills
Band Directors: Alex Weinzierl and Jack Milzarek
Additional Staff: Cadence Wright
1:15 PM
Fair Grove Marching Eagles
Show title: Swingin' the Night Away
Drum Majors: Ayden Teaster, Liam Draper, and Carson Krider
Band Directors: Natalie Palomo
Additional Staff: Audra Harmon
1:30 PM
Pride of Aurora Houn Dawg Band
Show title: Whodunnit?
Movements: 1. Foul Play 2. Searching for Clues. 3. The Chase
Drum Majors: Aubrey Shull and Lauren Davis
Band Directors: Austin Hicks and Haley Adams
Additional Staff: Nevaeh Diaz, Christian Martin, Jillian Wrisinger, Hannah Cason, and Hope Murphy
Thank you to our Silver Level Sponsors!
Class B
2:00 PM
Monett Cub Pride Band
Show title: ArtWORKS!
Movements: 1. Masterpiece. 2. Lines. 3. Balance. 4. Color
Drum Majors: Rhyli Carr and Elizabeth Snarey
Band Directors: Jordan White, Wendy Stewart, and Jonathan Rohr
Additional Staff: Seth Boyer and Clara Lindsey
2:15 PM
Nevada Crimson Sound
Show title: Atlantis...the Lost City
Movements: Thriving Metropolis, An Eerie Calm, The Demise of Atlantis, and Beneath the Sea
Drum Majors: Jadyn Thankamoni and Morgan Austin
Band Director: Michael Fox
Additional Staff: Susan Fox, Erica Craig, Nicky Pryor, Lani Westover, and Makana Wilde
2:30 PM
Claremore Zebra Marching Band
Show title: Shattered
Drum Major: Jada Jones
Band Directors: Courtney Acord, Blake Pringle, TJ Smith, Morgan Reedy
Additional Staff: Liezel Spinks and Katy Church
2:45 PM
Joplin Eagle Pride Marching Band
Show title: In the Arena
Selections from Symphony 10 by Shostakovich, Now We Are Free from Gladiator, Star of Bethlehem from Ben Hur, and Warriors by Imagine Dragons
Drum Majors: Jaxson Shanks, Quinten Dodson, Abel Richardson, and Natalie Loyd
Band Directors: Philip Soule, Doug, Dicharry, Joseph Raffurty, Chandler Glasgow, and Cheri Wright
Additional Staff: Scott Murphy, Natalie Kayser, and Aurora Glaubitz
Monett Cub Pride Band
Show title: ArtWORKS!
Movements: 1. Masterpiece. 2. Lines. 3. Balance. 4. Color
Drum Majors: Rhyli Carr and Elizabeth Snarey
Band Directors: Jordan White, Wendy Stewart, and Jonathan Rohr
Additional Staff: Seth Boyer and Clara Lindsey
2:15 PM
Nevada Crimson Sound
Show title: Atlantis...the Lost City
Movements: Thriving Metropolis, An Eerie Calm, The Demise of Atlantis, and Beneath the Sea
Drum Majors: Jadyn Thankamoni and Morgan Austin
Band Director: Michael Fox
Additional Staff: Susan Fox, Erica Craig, Nicky Pryor, Lani Westover, and Makana Wilde
2:30 PM
Claremore Zebra Marching Band
Show title: Shattered
Drum Major: Jada Jones
Band Directors: Courtney Acord, Blake Pringle, TJ Smith, Morgan Reedy
Additional Staff: Liezel Spinks and Katy Church
2:45 PM
Joplin Eagle Pride Marching Band
Show title: In the Arena
Selections from Symphony 10 by Shostakovich, Now We Are Free from Gladiator, Star of Bethlehem from Ben Hur, and Warriors by Imagine Dragons
Drum Majors: Jaxson Shanks, Quinten Dodson, Abel Richardson, and Natalie Loyd
Band Directors: Philip Soule, Doug, Dicharry, Joseph Raffurty, Chandler Glasgow, and Cheri Wright
Additional Staff: Scott Murphy, Natalie Kayser, and Aurora Glaubitz
Thank you to our Bronze Level Sponsors!
Class C
3:15 PM
Webb City Cardinal Pride Marching Band
Show title: The Oasis
Movements: 1. Lost in the Desert 2. Sands Turned to Sea. 3. At the Edge of the World
Drum Majors: Kara Bolin, Sadie Dodson, and Addison Phillips
Band Directors: Butch Owens, Spenser Cullumber, Tyler Osterman, and Erica Baldwin
Additional Staff: Christine Harry and Ellie Ridgeway
3:30 PM
Logan-Rogersville Marching Wildcat Band
Show title: Here Comes the Sun
Selections include: Here's the Rainy Day, I Love a Rainy Night, Thunderstorm, Golden Hour, Here Comes the Sun, Let the Sunshine In, and Mr. Blue Sky
Drum Majors: Allison Hazen, Asher Duggins, Rosa Alvarado
Band Directors: Steve Palen, Eric Dameron, Devin Hughes, Tyler Helton, Tara Homburg, Apryll Barnes, Eric Schrantz, and Darwin Gist
3:45 PM
Carthage Tiger Marching Band
Show title: Hypnosis in Motion
Drum Majors: Rolman Paxtor-Elias, Ashlee Arias Ramirez, and Emma Bourgeous
Band Directors: Jennifer Sager, Sal Prado, Eric Stark, Julie Neher
Colorguard: Autumn Palmer
4:00 PM
Neosho Wildcat Pride Marching Band
Show title: The Big Bad Wolf
Music from: Peter and the Wolf, Erlkonig, In the Air Tonight, and Yakety Sax
Drum Majors: Bethany Betts, Jackson Birner, Emma Friend, and Sheila Ramirez
Band Directors: Dan Duffield, Dustin Brown, Erica Gorman, Matthew Robertson
Additional Staff: Tyson Stevenson, Sherry Stone, Brad Buehring, Audrey Paige, Kenneth Perez, Danny Lopez, and Ryan Kidd
Webb City Cardinal Pride Marching Band
Show title: The Oasis
Movements: 1. Lost in the Desert 2. Sands Turned to Sea. 3. At the Edge of the World
Drum Majors: Kara Bolin, Sadie Dodson, and Addison Phillips
Band Directors: Butch Owens, Spenser Cullumber, Tyler Osterman, and Erica Baldwin
Additional Staff: Christine Harry and Ellie Ridgeway
3:30 PM
Logan-Rogersville Marching Wildcat Band
Show title: Here Comes the Sun
Selections include: Here's the Rainy Day, I Love a Rainy Night, Thunderstorm, Golden Hour, Here Comes the Sun, Let the Sunshine In, and Mr. Blue Sky
Drum Majors: Allison Hazen, Asher Duggins, Rosa Alvarado
Band Directors: Steve Palen, Eric Dameron, Devin Hughes, Tyler Helton, Tara Homburg, Apryll Barnes, Eric Schrantz, and Darwin Gist
3:45 PM
Carthage Tiger Marching Band
Show title: Hypnosis in Motion
Drum Majors: Rolman Paxtor-Elias, Ashlee Arias Ramirez, and Emma Bourgeous
Band Directors: Jennifer Sager, Sal Prado, Eric Stark, Julie Neher
Colorguard: Autumn Palmer
4:00 PM
Neosho Wildcat Pride Marching Band
Show title: The Big Bad Wolf
Music from: Peter and the Wolf, Erlkonig, In the Air Tonight, and Yakety Sax
Drum Majors: Bethany Betts, Jackson Birner, Emma Friend, and Sheila Ramirez
Band Directors: Dan Duffield, Dustin Brown, Erica Gorman, Matthew Robertson
Additional Staff: Tyson Stevenson, Sherry Stone, Brad Buehring, Audrey Paige, Kenneth Perez, Danny Lopez, and Ryan Kidd
Exhibition
4:15 PM
Carl Junction Bulldog Band
Show title: Rise Beyond
Music from: Jupiter by Gustav Holst
Drum Majors: Addison Carroll, Austin McAlister, and Thatcher Girouard
Band Directors: Scott Schneider, Trey Wadell, Sam Widmar, Chase Neely
Additional Staff: Madisyn Leary, Fayne Speer, and Mariah Boshears
Carl Junction Bulldog Band
Show title: Rise Beyond
Music from: Jupiter by Gustav Holst
Drum Majors: Addison Carroll, Austin McAlister, and Thatcher Girouard
Band Directors: Scott Schneider, Trey Wadell, Sam Widmar, Chase Neely
Additional Staff: Madisyn Leary, Fayne Speer, and Mariah Boshears